Cardiganshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Cymdeithas Bowlio Mat Byr Ceredigion

CSMBA League

League table for 2018/2019 season

Pos Team P W D L P+ P- Diff
1 Rhydlewis 7 6 1 0 49 7 42
2 Manordeifi 7 5 2 0 42 14 28
3 Capel Dewi 7 3 1 3 34 22 12
4 Llechryd 6 4 1 1 32 16 16
5 Aberporth 6 4 1 1 31 17 14
6 Penrhiwllan 6 4 0 2 27 21 6
7 Tygwydd 6 2 1 3 22 26 -4
8 Llandygwydd 4 2 0 2 16 16 0
9 Aberporth Dolphins 6 1 0 5 13 35 -22
10 Mydroilyn 6 1 1 4 12 36 -24
11 Caerwedros 7 0 2 5 11 45 -34
12 Orllwyn 6 0 0 6 7 41 -34

 

For a printable page of this week's Umpires and the league table above for your club's notice board, click here

To see the latest match report and Umpires for future games, click here


League schedule and results for 2018/2019 season

Day Date Home team

Away team
Monday 01/10/18 Capel Dewi 4 4 Llechryd
Tuesday 02/10/18 Mydroilyn 2 6 Aberporth
Thursday 04/10/18 Llandygwydd

Aberporth Dolphins Postponed
Thursday 04/10/18 Rhydlewis 8 0 Orllwyn
Thursday 04/10/18 Penrhiwllan 8 0 Caerwedros
Friday 05/10/18 Manordeifi 6 2 Tygwydd
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team
Wednesday 10/10/18 Tygwydd 4 4 Caerwedros
Thursday 11/10/18 Aberporth Dolphins 0 8 Capel Dewi
Thursday 11/10/18 Mydroilyn

Llandygwydd TBP 11.12.18
Thursday 11/10/18 Orllwyn 2 6 Penrhiwllan
Thursday 11/10/18 Rhydlewis 8 0 Aberporth
Friday 12/10/18 Llechryd 2 6 Manordeifi
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team
Monday 15/10/18 Aberporth 8 0 Orllwyn
Monday 15/10/18 Capel Dewi 8 0 Mydroilyn
Thursday 18/10/18 Caerwedros 1 7 Llechryd
Thursday 18/10/18 Llandygwydd 2 6 Rhydlewis
Thursday 18/10/18 Penrhiwllan 6 2 Tygwydd
Friday 19/10/18 Manordeifi 8 0 Aberporth Dolphins
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team
Monday 22/10/18 Aberporth

Llandygwydd TBP 3.12.18
Tuesday 23/10/18 Mydroilyn 0 8 Manordeifi
Thursday 25/10/18 Aberporth Dolphins 6 2 Caerwedros
Thursday 25/10/18 Orllwyn

Tygwydd Postponed
Thursday 25/10/18 Rhydlewis 7 1 Capel Dewi
Friday 26/10/18 Llechryd

Penrhiwllan TBP 16.12.18
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team
Monday 29/10/18 Capel Dewi 3 5 Aberporth
Tuesday 30/10/18 Mydroilyn 4 4 Caerwedros
Wednesday 31/10/18 Tygwydd 0 8 Llechryd
Thursday 01/11/18 Llandygwydd 6 2 Orllwyn
Thursday 01/11/18 Penrhiwllan 5 3 Aberporth Dolphins
Friday 02/11/18 Manordeifi 4 4 Rhydlewis
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team
Tuesday 06/11/18 Mydroilyn 6 2 Penrhiwllan
Thursday 08/11/18 Aberporth Dolphins 2 6 Tygwydd
Thursday 08/11/18 Llandygwydd 6 2 Capel Dewi
Thursday 08/11/18 Orllwyn 3 5 Llechryd
Thursday 08/11/18 Rhydlewis 8 0 Caerwedros
Thursday 08/11/18 Manordeifi 4 4 Aberporth
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team
Monday 12/11/18 Aberporth 8 0 Caerwedros
Monday 12/11/18 Capel Dewi 8 0 Orllwyn
Wednesday 14/11/18 Tygwydd 8 0 Mydroilyn
Thursday 15/11/18 Aberporth Dolphins 2 6 Llechryd
Thursday 15/11/18 Penrhiwllan 0 8 Rhydlewis
Friday 16/11/18 Manordeifi 6 2 Llandygwydd
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 19/11/18 Aberporth

Penrhiwllan Gerald Hands
Tuesday 20/11/18 Mydroilyn

Llechryd Paul Edwards
Thursday 22/11/18 Orllwyn

Aberporth Dolphins
Thursday 22/11/18 Rhydlewis

Tygwydd
Thursday 22/11/18 Llandygwydd

Caerwedros
Friday 23/11/18 Manordeifi

Capel Dewi
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Wednesday 28/11/18 Tygwydd

Aberporth Robert Evans
Thursday 29/11/18 Caerwedros

Capel Dewi
Thursday 29/11/18 Penrhiwllan

Llandygwydd
Thursday 29/11/18 Aberporth Dolphins

Mydroilyn
Friday 30/11/18 Llechryd

Rhydlewis Richard Prowse
Friday 30/11/18 Manordeifi

Orllwyn
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Tuesday 04/12/18 Mydroilyn

Rhydlewis
Wednesday 05/12/18 Tygwydd

Capel Dewi Gerald Hands
Thursday 06/12/18 Aberporth Dolphins

Aberporth
Thursday 06/12/18 Caerwedros

Orllwyn
Thursday 06/12/18 Penrhiwllan

Manordeifi
Friday 07/12/18 Llechryd

Llandygwydd
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 10/12/18 Aberporth

Llechryd Paul Edwards
Monday 10/12/18 Capel Dewi

Penrhiwllan
Thursday 13/12/18 Llandygwydd

Tygwydd
Thursday 13/12/18 Orllwyn

Mydroilyn
Thursday 13/12/18 Rhydlewis

Aberporth Dolphins
Friday 14/12/18 Manordeifi

Caerwedros Robert Evans
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 07/01/19 Aberporth

Mydroilyn
Wednesday 09/01/19 Tygwydd

Manordeifi
Thursday 10/01/19 Aberporth Dolphins

Llandygwydd
Thursday 10/01/19 Caerwedros

Penrhiwllan Richard Prowse
Thursday 10/01/19 Orllwyn

Rhydlewis
Friday 11/01/19 Llechryd

Capel Dewi
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 14/01/19 Aberporth

Rhydlewis
Monday 14/01/19 Capel Dewi

Aberporth Dolphins
Thursday 15/01/19 Llandygwydd

Mydroilyn Paul Edwards
Thursday 17/01/19 Caerwedros

Tygwydd
Thursday 17/01/19 Penrhiwllan

Orllwyn
Friday 18/01/19 Manordeifi

Llechryd
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Tuesday 22/01/19 Mydroilyn

Capel Dewi Richard Prowse
Wednesday 23/01/19 Tygwydd

Penrhiwllan
Thursday 24/01/19 Aberporth Dolphins

Manordeifi
Thursday 24/01/19 Orllwyn

Aberporth
Thursday 24/01/19 Rhydlewis

Llandygwydd
Friday 25/01/19 Llechryd

Caerwedros Robert Evans
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 28/01/19 Capel Dewi

Rhydlewis Paul Edwards
Wednesday 30/01/19 Tygwydd

Orllwyn Gerald Hands
Thursday 31/01/19 Caerwedros

Aberporth Dolphins
Thursday 31/01/19 Llandygwydd

Aberporth
Thursday 31/01/19 Penrhiwllan

Llechryd
Friday 01/02/19 Manordeifi

Mydroilyn
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 04/02/19 Aberporth

Capel Dewi
Thursday 07/02/19 Aberporth Dolphins

Penrhiwllan
Thursday 07/02/19 Caerwedros

Mydroilyn Gerald Hands
Thursday 07/02/19 Orllwyn

Llandygwydd
Thursday 07/02/19 Rhydlewis

Manordeifi Richard Prowse
Friday 08/02/19 Llechryd

Tygwydd
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 11/02/19 Aberporth

Manordeifi
Monday 11/02/19 Capel Dewi

Llandygwydd Robert Evans
Wednesday 13/02/19 Tygwydd

Aberporth Dolphins Paul Edwards
Thursday 14/02/19 Caerwedros

Rhydlewis
Thursday 14/02/19 Penrhiwllan

Mydroilyn
Friday 15/02/19 Llechryd

Orllwyn
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Tuesday 19/02/19 Mydroilyn

Tygwydd
Thursday 21/02/19 Caerwedros

Aberporth
Thursday 21/02/19 Llandygwydd

Manordeifi
Thursday 21/02/19 Orllwyn

Capel Dewi
Thursday 21/02/19 Rhydlewis

Penrhiwllan
Friday 22/02/19 Llechryd

Aberporth Dolphins Richard Prowse
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 25/02/19 Capel Dewi

Manordeifi
Wednesday 27/02/19 Tygwydd

Rhydlewis
Thursday 28/02/19 Aberporth Dolphins

Orllwyn Robert Evans
Thursday 28/02/19 Cearwedros

Llandygwydd
Thursday 28/02/19 Penrhiwllan

Aberporth
Friday 01/03/19 Llechryd

Mydroilyn Paul Edwards
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Tuesday 05/03/19 Mydroilyn

Orllwyn Robert Evans
Wednesday 06/03/19 Tygwydd

Llandygwydd Gerald Hands
Thursday 07/03/19 Aberporth Dolphins

Rhydlewis
Thursday 07/03/19 Caerwedros

Manordeifi
Thursday 07/03/19 Penrhiwllan

Capel Dewi
Friday 08/03/19 Llechryd

Aberporth
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 11/03/19 Aberporth

Tygwydd
Monday 11/03/19 Capel Dewi

Caerwedros Richard Prowse
Tuesday 12/03/19 Mydroilyn

Aberporth Dolphins
Thursday 14/03/19 Llandygwydd

Penrhiwllan
Thursday 14/03/19 Orllwyn

Manordeifi
Thursday 14/03/19 Rhydlewis

Llechryd
Return to the top of the page
Day Date Home team

Away team Umpire
Monday 18/03/19 Aberporth

Aberporth Dolphins Paul Edwards
Monday 18/03/19 Capel Dewi

Tygwydd
Thursday 21/03/19 Orllwyn

Caerwedros
Thursday 21/03/19 Llandygwydd

Llechryd
Thursday 21/03/19 Rhydlewis

Mydroilyn
Friday 22/03/19 Manordeifi

Penrhiwllan