Cardiganshire Short Mat Bowling Association

Cymdeithas Bowlio Mat Byr Ceredigion

Honours Board

 

League winners over the previous 5 years

Year league won 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018
League winners Rhydlewis Rhydlewis Rhydlewis Rhydlewis Rhydlewis

Winners of county competitions over the previous 5 years

Name of competition won 2013/2014 2014/2015 2015/2016 2016/2017 2017/2018
County Singles Paul Edwards Steve Reynolds Phil Ladd Paul Edwards Ceri Jones
County Pairs Steve Reynolds
Paul Edwards
Wyn Davies
Phil Ladd
Gethyn Davies
Phil Ladd
Steve Reynolds
Paul Edwards
County Triples Medwyn Jones
Osian Elias
Ceri Jones
Medwyn Jones
Osian Elias
Ceri Jones
Iwan Davies
Pat Immins
Gavin Jones
Ffion Jones
Medwyn Jones
Ceri Jones
County Fours Wyn Davies
Medwyn Jones
Osian Elias
Ceri Jones
Phil Owen
Meurig Thomas
Gerald Hands
John Hill
Gethin Davies
Paul Edwards
Darren Davies
Phil Ladd
Tomos Powell
Rhian Williams
Darren Davies
Richard Prowse
County Junior Singles Marcus Hands Ffion Jones Dylan Johnson
County Junior Pairs Elin Davies
Iwan Davies
Dylan Johnson
Daffyd Jones
Ffion Jones
Dylan Johnson
Under-21 Open Singles Jake Fletcher Iwan Davies
Under-18 Open Singles Joseph Dowling Marcus Hands Iwan Davies
County Open Men's Singles Paul Edwards Phil Ladd Peter Fleming Ceri Jones Steve Reynolds
County Open Ladies' Singles Rhian Williams Elaine Taylor Delyth Williams Margaret Showell
County Open Men's Pairs Alan Ford
Steve Reynolds
Wyn Davies
Phil Ladd
Gethin Davies
Phil Ladd
Rhian Williams
Iwan Davies
Steve Reynolds
Paul Edwards
County Open Ladies' Pairs Helen Thomas
Sally Davies
Moira Harries
Eileen Bennet
Meirion Davies
Ffion Jones
Gwenda Evans
Sally Davies
County Open Mixed Triples Josie Powell
Sid Freemantle
Paul Edwards
Catherine Collins
Josh Collins
Paul Edwards
Ffion Jones
Dylan Johnson
Dafydd Jones
County Open Fours Rhian Williams
Cory Williams
Phil Ladd
Bill Coombs
Iwan Davies
Barry Davies
Pat Immins
Gavin Jones
Prize Open Pairs Andrew Evans
Andrew Hudson
Wyn Davies
Phil Ladd
Andrew Evans
Andrew Hudson
Andrew Evans
Andrew Hudson
Margaret Memorial Trophy
Mixed pairs/triples
Moira Harries
Phil Ladd
Marlene Davies
Steve Reynolds
Paul Edwards
Ffion Jones
Ceri Jones
Ffion Jones
Dylan Johnson
Ffion Jones
Ceri Jones